Skip to main content

More Than I Imagined 2020

Seniors reflect on accomplishments, look ahead

Accounting

Danny Artman

Zeana Badawi

Carissa Boerboom

Kelli Johnson

Lucas Simon

Aging studies

Courtney Baker

Anthropology

Rebecca Achilli

Mikaela Ferrara

Rebecca Garbe

Pierson Wofford

Art

Lauren Amella (studio art)

Autumn Anderson

Art history

Jessamine Burch

Asian studies

Kristen Higginbothan

Biochemistry

Chelsea Brandt

Lauren Endress

Mia Lambert

Sarah Litwin

Juliana Pinheiro

Biology

Peter Alfano

Chelsea Brandt

Natalie Hardy

Brittany Hatlestad (pre-occupational therapy)

Mikaila Levigne (pre-physician assistant)

Sarah Lisak

Marissa Olson

Juliana Pinheiro

Business administration

Danny Artman (finance)

Chandler Behrens (finance)

Carissa Boerboom (finance)

Haley DeGreve (marketing)

Livia Donald (marketing, management)

Jessica Hammond (marketing, management)

Kelli Johnson (management)

John Lynch (finance, management)

Luke Sawicki (finance, management)

Lucas Simon (management information systems)

Chemistry

Lauren Endress

Sarah Litwin

Chinese

Lauren Amella

Classics

Mia Lambert (Classical studies)

Sarah Litwin

Communication sciences and disorders

Courtney Baker

Jessica Gallagher

Marisa Potter

Alejandra Raya

Communication studies

Lauren Amella

Olivia Carroll

Haley DeGreve

Patricia Grod

Destiny Payne

Alexa Pedersen

Evan Sammons

Collin Schopp

Computer science

Bryson Adcock

Dylan Hart

Son Nguyen

Maegan Patterson

Emily Stine

Minh Ta

Creative writing

Jack Harris

Data analytics

Bryson Adcock

Carissa Boerboom

Son Nguyen

Minh Ta

Economics

Chandler Behrens

Maggie Jokinen

Education

Madi Glatz (English)

Valeria Gonzalez (secondary math)

Macy Hancock (elementary)

Brooke Harmon (secondary math)

Alyssa Klahn (secondary)

Meg Klocke (elementary)

Amanda Tannhauser (elementary)

Engineering physics

Ivan Starenko

English

Jessica Gallagher

Maegan Patterson

Alexis Ryckaert

Entertainment and media

Patricia Grod

Entrepreneurial studies

Alexa Pedersen

Environmental studies

Morgan Anderson

Jill Humecke

Sarah Lisak

Hunter Ridley

Ethics

Leah Flanagan

French

Rebecca Garbe

Patricia Grod

Alexis Jones

Mikaila Levigne

Alia McMurray

Emily Minarik

Alma Pizano-Onofre

Alejandra Raya

Madison Williams

Geography

Rebecca Achilli

Morgan Anderson

Robert Burke

Jill Humecke

Joshua Malone

Hunter Ridley

Geology

Morgan Anderson

Joshua Malone

German studies

Jessica Hammond

John McDonaugh

Christine Rogers

Ivan Starenko

Graphic design

Jessamine Burch

Kevin Donovan

Jack Harris

History

Mikaela Ferrara

Francis Gow

Brian Martinez

Eric Tabaka

Japanese

Kristen Higginbothan

Jazz

Ivan Starenko

Latin American studies

Francis Gow

Marisa Potter

Samantha Wright

Mathematics

Bryson Adcock (applied mathematics)

Carissa Boerboom

Lauren Endress

Valeria Gonzalez

Brooke Harmon

Maggie Jokinen

John McDonaugh

Son Nguyen (applied mathematics)

Maegan Patterson

Ivan Starenko

Minh Ta (applied mathematics)

Multimedia journalism and mass communication

Haley DeGreve

Kevin Donovan

Alia McMurray

Sophie Reid

Collin Schopp

Madison Williams

Music

Rebecca Achilli

Sarah Lisak

Music education

Amber Mraz (vocal)

Christine Rogers

Eric Tabaka

Music performance

Evan Sammons (saxophone)

Neuroscience

Leah Flanagan

Natalie Hardy

Brittany Hatlestad

Ruth Nwatu

Juliana Pinheiro

Philosophy

Kevin Donovan

Natalie Hardy

Physics

Alyssa Klahn

Sarah Litwin

John McDonaugh

Political science

Robert Burke

Olivia Carroll

Francis Gow

Maggie Jokinen

Alexis Jones

John Lynch

Krishna Marmé

Hannah Norris

Sophie Reid

Alexis Ryckaert

Luke Sawicki

Caroline Wator

Samantha Wright

Pre-medicine

Peter Alfano

Autumn Anderson

Leah Flanagan

Mia Lambert

Juliana Pinheiro

Psychology

Autumn Anderson

Alyssa Boisvert

Livia Donald 

Jessica Gallagher

Alma Pizano-Onofre

Hannah Vercellotti (pre-occupational therapy)

Caroline Wator

Samantha Wright

Public health

Alyssa Boisvert

Willow Kornoski

Krishna Marmé

Hannah Norris

Ruth Nwatu

Marissa Olson

Catherine (Cat) Priebe

Hannah Vercellotti

Caroline Wator

Pierson Wofford

Scandinavian studies

Emily Stine

Sociology

Alyssa Boisvert

Robert Burke

Rosalia Flores

Krishna Marmé

Destiny Payne (social work)

Catherine (Cat) Priebe

Spanish

Courtney Baker (Spanish for professional use)

Chelsea Brandt (Spanish for professional use)

Rosalia Flores

Marisa Potter (Spanish for professional use)

Alejandra Raya (Spanish for professional use)

Samantha Wright

Theatre arts

Peter Alfano

Emily Minarik

Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies

Willow Kornoski

Alexa Pedersen

Profiles by major, grad year

See all 2020 profiles categorized by major and minor. New profiles are added weekly.

2019 profiles

2018 profiles

2017 profiles

2016 profiles

2015 profiles

2014 profiles

2013 profiles

2012 profiles

2011 profiles