Skip to main content

Club sport contact information

Director of Campus Recreation: Don Umland

Badminton

President: Helene Paulson
Vice president: Sarah Litwin
PE credit: F/W/S
First half of Fall, second half of Spring

Baseball

President: Ben Castro
Vice president: Griffin Stoes
PE credit: F/S
First half of Fall, second half of Spring

Men's Basketball

President: Xavier Dent
Vice president: Caleb Drew
PE credit: W

Women's Basketball

President: Bailey Bambrick
Vice president: Molli Naber
PE credit: W
Second half of Spring

Bowling

President: Ranzy Collins
Vice president: Kristina Marzullo
Second half of Fall, first half of Spring

Cheerleading

Head coach: Laura Terronez
PE credit: F/W

Crew

Coach: Rachel Price
President: Sarah Rushing
Vice president: Tabby Cooley
PE credit: F/S
First half of Fall, second half of Spring

Dance Company

Coach/advisor: Margaret Ellis
President: Ellie Zamzow
Vice president: Freja Hager
PE credit: W/S

Equestrian Club (novice)

Coach: Julie Mann
Instructor: Barb Langley
President: Nicole Adams
Vice president: Elizabeth (Quin) Frame
PE credit: S
Second half of Spring

Equestrian Team (competitive)

Coach: Julie Mann
Instructor: Barb Langley
PE credit: F/S

Fencing

President: Richard (Joey) Padula
Vice president: Brenna Parson 
PE credit: F/S

Fishing

President: Jeffery Foltz
Vice president: Benjamin Ford

Paintball

President: Ranzy Collins
Vice president: Frank Hoover
PE credit: F
First half of Fall

Ping Pong

President: Robert Christel

Quidditch

President: Eva Harvin
Vice president: Natalie McMillan
Coach: Jacob Wyco
PE credit: F

Men's Rugby

Head coach: Frank Hollo
Assistant coach: Jake Melik
President: Matt Conley

Men's Soccer

President: Nicholas Fox
Vice president: Owen Greenfield
PE credit: F/S
First half of Fall, second half of Spring

Women's Soccer

President: Natalie Czachorowski
Vice president: Gina Koch
PE credit: F/W/S
First half of Fall, second half of Spring

Ultimate Frisbee

President: Matt Friello
Vice president: Noah Robey
PE credit: F/W/S

UNYK

President: Dana Ghouleh
Treasurer: Yesenia Villegas Vera

Vikettes: Pom Squad

President: Kelli Kleiser
Vice president: Alison Ng
PE credit: F/W

Viking Pups

President: Sarah Rushing
Vice president: Sadie Brown

Men's Volleyball

Coach: Rebekah Wilken
President: Matt Hayes
PE credit: F/S
First half of Fall, second half of Spring
augustanavolleyball@gmail.com

Women's Volleyball

Co-Presidents: Marissa Smith and Jessica Kurkowski
Captain: Taylor Golderman
PE credit: F/S
Second half of Fall, first half of Spring

Water Polo

Co-Presidents: John (JP) McDonaugh and Rachel Finerty
PE credit: F/S
First half of Fall