Skip to main content
""

Members of the Class of 2022 reflect on their accomplishments and look ahead

Accounting

Anh Cao

Oscar Almanza Cisneros

Nick Dispensa

Haley Dulabaum

Damon Hulick

David Mason III

Molli Naber

Huy (Henry) Nghiem

Amartya Rajbhandary

Art history

Elisa Wynn

Asian studies

Rosalie Looijaard

Brittany Murphy

Yesenia Villegas Vera

Biology

Walid Alzein

Joanna Bzal

Caleb Drew

Rebecca McNamar

Lauren Raike

Olivia Ruffatto

Business administration

Semhal Berhe (finance and marketing)

Anh Cao (marketing)

Oscar Almanza Cisneros (management)

Nick Dispensa (finance)

Haley Dulabaum (management)

Benjamin Ford

Damon Hulick (management)

David Mason III (marketing)

Andrew Mayszak (marketing and management)

Nicole Gomes Pacheco (marketing)

Kevin Perez (finance)

Amartya Rajbhandary (management information systems)

Jacob Ramos (management)

Michael Scarpinato (marketing and management)

Chemistry

Megan Anderson

Chinese

Ian Rothery

Elisa Wynn

Classical studies

Jameshia Walls (Latin emphasis)

Communication sciences and disorders

Caitlyn Merkel

Danielle Palmieri

Brooklynn Schelling

Isabella Taylor

Communication studies

Gabriela Arreguin

Cole Bathje

NIck Dispensa

Olivia Doak

Olivia Hagerty

Laura Keenan

Caitlyn Merkel

Caleb Minnis

Michelle Renee Quinn

Michael Scarpinato

Maddie Schaefer

Yesenia Villegas Vera

Computer science

Fernando Bravo Garcia

Trang Hoang

Creative writing

Michelle Renee Quinn

Chris Ray

Audrianna Schneider

Data analytics

Trang Hoang

Damon Hulick

Joshua Lawrence

Amy Neway

Amartya Rajbhandary

Economics

Semhal Berhe

Molli Naber

Alyssa Twilbeck

Education

Olivia Bates (elementary)

Anna Bross (middle grades education: mathematics)

Clarice Brown (middle grades education: social sciences)

Brooke Dean (middle grades education: mathematics)

Fernando Bravo Garcia (mathematics for secondary education)

Abby Grafe (elementary)

Lauren Hall (middle grades education: social sciences)

Megan McLaughlin (elementary)

Rebecca McNamar (secondary)

Matt Payton (history education)

Olivia Ruffatto (teaching biology; middle grades education: science)

Sarah Schwarm (history education)

Paige Sheppard (middle grades education: English)

Anna Triska (elementary)

Engineering physics

Megan Anderson

Joshua Lawrence

English

Annelisa Burns

Lyka May Canto

Haley Dulabaum

Danielle Palmieri

Paige Sheppard (English education)

Environmental studies

Megan Anderson

Amy Nicholson

Mark Teschke

Ethics

Lyka May Canto

Alyssa Twilbeck

French

Jaidan Berry

Joanna Bzal

Sabrina Duran (teaching French)

Alondra Ochoa

Alyssa Twilbeck

Geography

Cheyenne Bartelt

Abigail Clark

Benjamin Ford

Amy Nicholson

Mark Teschke

Geology

Cheyenne Bartelt

Irysa Boyer

Abigail Clark

Spencer Napiwocki

Amy Nicholson

Audrianna Schneider

Geographic information science and technology (GIST)

Cheyenne Bartelt

Abigail Clark

Benjamin Ford

Spencer Napiwocki

Mark Teschke

German studies

Annelisa Burns

Graphic design

Olivia Doak

Laura Keenan

Andrew Mayszak

Nicole Gomes Pacheco

Elisa Wynn

History

Clarice Brown (history education)

Fatima Dominguez

Lauren Hall (history education)

Rosalie Looijaard

Brittany Murphy

Alondra Ochoa

Matt Payton (history education)

Sarah Schwarm (history education)

International business

Caleb Minnis (marketing)

Japanese

Brittany Murphy

Yesenia Villegas Vera

Jazz studies

Oscar Peterson-Veatch

Claire Schaecher

Kinesiology

Lauren Raike

Latin American studies

Fatima Dominguez

Mathematics

Megan Anderson

Anna Bross (teaching mathematics)

Brooke Dean (teaching mathematics)

Fernando Bravo Garcia

Huy (Henry) Nghiem (applied mathematics)

Multimedia journalism and mass communication

Giselle Barajas

Cole Bathje

Anh Cao

Olivia Doak

Olivia Hagerty

Michelle Renee Quinn

Chris Ray

Music

Kevin Perez

Oscar Peterson-Veatch

Annika Strack

Music education

Ainslie Lounsbury (instrumental)

Nathan Maras (vocal)

Claire Schaecher

Neuroscience

Walid Alzein

Amy Neway

Lauren Palmer

Ian Rothery

Philosophy

Lyka May Canto

Brooke Dean

Rosalie Looijaard

Physics

Furman Doty II

Oscar Peterson-Veatch

Political science

Giselle Barajas

Cole Bathje

Fatima Dominguez

Rosalie Looijaard

Alondra Ochoa

Alyssa Twilbeck

Pre-medicine

Joanna Bzal

Lauren Palmer

Jameshia Walls

Psychology

Jaidan Berry

Etta Brooks

Summer Hall

Danielle Palmieri

Mary Isabel Sales

Maddie Schaefer

Brooklynn Schelling

Annika Strack (pre-occupational therapy program)

Public health

Gabriela Arreguin

Marcela Arreguin 

Caleb Drew

Summer Hall

Jacob Ramos

Maddie Schaefer

Religion

Anna Bross

Annelisa Burns

Scandinavian studies

Ainslie Lounsbury

Sociology

Etta Brooks

Margaret Cannizzaro (social welfare)

Mary Isabel Sales

Spanish

Margaret Cannizzaro

Oscar Almanza Cisneros (Spanish for professional use)

Fatima Dominguez

Lauren Palmer (Spanish for professional use)

Mary Isabel Sales

Brooklynn Schelling (Spanish for professional use)

Annika Strack

Anna Triska

Theatre arts

Trinity Filut

Megan McLaughlin

Amy Nicholson (performance)

Mary Isabel Sales

Women, gender, and sexuality studies

Marcela Arreguin

Giselle Barajas

Summer Hall

Maddie Schaefer